27 September 2011

If everyone else jumped off a bridge...

Since everyone else is doing it, why the heck not!



A. Age: 22 however I will be celebrating my birthday in less than a month!
B. Bed size: Queen... and I get less than 1 foot of it (thanks Beau and pups)
C. Chore that you hate: Doing the dishes
D. Dogs: Our Bow and Sammy <3 <3 <3
E. Essential start to your day: Snuggling in bed with my furbabies. As soon as my eyes open, they are next to my face with their 'Good morning Mommy!' faces
F. Favorite color: Blue!
G. Gold or Silver: Silver or white gold
H. Height: 5’2″
I. Instruments you play: Well I use to play the piano and flute but not so much anymore
J. Job title: Professional Television Watcher
K. Kids: One day...
L. Live: Joisey (no, we don't actually say it like that)
M. Mother’s name: Mommy
N. Nicknames: Sarah Beth, Squeekers, Rosebud
O. Overnight hospital stays: Never -- thank God!
P. Pet peeves: Socks with sandals, not using a coaster, when people leave the newspaper all unfolded... I could go on forever
Q. Quote from a movie: “You can't ride two horses with one ass, sugarbean." -Earl Smooter, Sweet Home Alabama (did you think it wouldn't be from SHA?)
R. Right or left handed: North pole
S. Siblings: 2 older sisters
T. Time you wake up: Anywhere from 7am to 10am depending on how tired I was
U. Underwear: Yup, I got some on
V. Vegetable you hate: Mushrooms. I absolutely hate mushrooms!
W. What makes you run late: Beau.
X. X-Rays you’ve had: What haven't I've had x-rayed?
Y. Yummy food that you make: Ziti and according to Beau, grilled cheese (are you kidding me?!)
Z. Zoo animal: Giraffes


But to answer my title: No, I would not jump off a bridge if everyone else did. Unless it was to save my life from zombies. Or if it wasn't a big jump and there was something pretty down there. Or if Beau told me to. After all, I'm suppose to trust this guy with my life, right? Ok, so maybe I would jump if y'all did...

4 comments:

Holly said...

Haha great title and post! I hate doing the dishes too. I always put it off for a day or two, disgusting I know, and then I have to drag myself to a sink full rather than 2 plates and cups. It's terrible. Yay for Giraffes :)

-Holly @ Eight Six Eleven

Elizabeth said...

I totally agree with you on mushrooms. YUCK! I am super jealous of you sleeping in so late everyday! I get up at 5:30 am! Ahhh!

Also, thanks for the idea you left on my blog! Dixie doesn't like the bandage at all. I think if it's still like this come Friday, I just might show up at her Vet's office. Haha!

The Random Years said...

Love your quote. =) And your pups names.

90 Percent Blonde... said...

Holly - I do the same! Once in a while I'll keep up with the dishes for a week or two then I go back to 'it's just a bowl, I'll wash it next time'

Elizabeth - Before my back injury, I had to be at work at 5:30am -- sometimes after working until 11pm the night before. As horrible as my pain is, it's kind of nice to sleep for once!

Thanks Nickie!